NBC has completely revamped the fall prime-time schedule it
announced only last week. Here’s the new schedule, set by the
network on Thursday:
Monday
8 p.m. — “Deal or No Deal”
9 p.m. — “Heroes”
10 p.m. — “Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip”
Tuesday
8 p.m. — “Friday Night Lights”
9 p.m. — “Law & Order: Criminal Intent”
10 p.m. — “Law & Order: SVU”
Wednesday
8 p.m. — “20 Good Years”
8:30 p.m. — “30 Rock”
9 p.m. — “The Biggest Loser”
10 p.m. — “Kidnapped”
Thursday
8 p.m. — “My Name is Earl”
8:30 p.m. — “The Office”
9 p.m. — “Deal or No Deal”
10 p.m. — “ER” and “The Black Donnellys”
Friday
8 p.m. — “Crossing Jordan”
9 p.m. — “Las Vegas”
10 p.m. — “Law & Order”
Saturday
8 p.m. — “Dateline NBC”
9 p.m. — drama series repeats
Sunday
7 p.m. — “Football Night in America”
8 p.m. — “Sunday Night Football”
Check out the other networks’ new fall schedules, as unveiled during the Spring “Upfronts” held in NYC:
=================================
The CW:
Monday:
8 p.m. 7th Heaven
9 p.m. Runaway
Tuesday:
8 p.m. Gilmore Girls
9 p.m. Veronica Mars
Wednesday:
8 p.m. America’s Next Top Model (Beauty & The Geek between cycles of AMTM)
9 p.m. One Tree Hill
Thursday:
8 p.m. Smallville
9 p.m. Supernatural
Friday:
8 p.m. WWE Smackdown
Sunday:
7 p.m. Everybody Hates Chris
7:30 p.m. All of Us
8 p.m. Girlfriends
8:30 p.m. The Game
9 p.m. America’s Next Top Model [r]
==========================================
FOX:
Monday
8 p.m. — “Prison Break”
9 p.m. — “VANISHED”
Tuesday
8 p.m. — “STANDOFF”
9 p.m. — “House”
Wednesday
8 p.m. — “Bones”
9 p.m. — “JUSTICE”
Thursday
8 p.m. — “`TIL DEATH”
8:30 p.m. — “HAPPY HOUR”
9 p.m. — “The O.C.”
Friday
8 p.m. — “Nanny 911”
9 p.m. — “Trading Spouses: Meet Your New Mommy”
Saturday
8 p.m. — “COPS”
8:30 p.m. — COPS”
9 p.m. — “America’s Most Wanted: America Strikes Back”
Sunday
7 p.m. — comedy rerun
7:30 p.m. — comedy rerun
8 p.m. — “The Simpsons”
8:30 p.m. — “American Dad”
9 p.m. — “Family Guy”
9:30 p.m. — “The War at Home”
Starting January 2007:
Monday
8 p.m. — “STANDOFF”
9 p.m. — “24”
Tuesday
8 p.m. — “American Idol”
9 p.m. — “House”
Wednesday
8 p.m. — “JUSTICE”
9 p.m. — “American Idol”
9:30 p.m. — “The Loop”
Thursday
8 p.m. — “`TIL DEATH”
8:30 p.m. — “HAPPY HOUR”
9 p.m. — “The O.C.”
Friday
8 p.m. — “Bones”
9 p.m. — “THE WEDDING ALBUM”
Saturday
8 p.m. — “COPS”
8:30 p.m. — COPS”
9 p.m. — “America’s Most Wanted: America Strikes Back”
Sunday
7 p.m. — comedy reruns.
7:30 p.m. — “King of the Hill”
8 p.m. — “The Simpsons”
8:30 p.m. — American Dad”
9 p.m. — “Family Guy”
9:30 p.m. — “The War at Home”
===========================================
CBS:
CBS’ prime-time schedule for the fall, announced by the network
Wednesday. Series in all caps are new; (NT) denotes a new time for
an existing series:
Monday
8 p.m. — “How I Met Your Mother” (NT)
8:30 p.m. — THE CLASS
9 p.m. — “Two and a Half Men”
9:30 p.m. — “The New Adventures of Old Christine”
10 p.m. — “CSI: Miami”
Tuesday
8 p.m. — “NCIS”
9 p.m. — “The Unit”
10 p.m. — “SMITH”
Wednesday
8 p.m. — “JERICHO”
9 p.m. — “Criminal Minds”
10 p.m. — “CSI: NY”
Thursday
8 p.m. — “Survivor: Cook Islands”
9 p.m. — “CSI: Crime Scene Investigation”
10 p.m. — “SHARK”
Friday
8 p.m. — “Ghost Whisperer”
9 p.m. — “Close to Home”
10 p.m. — “Numb3rs”
Saturday
8 p.m. — Drama reruns
10 p.m. — “48 Hours Mystery”
Sunday
7 p.m. — “60 Minutes”
8 p.m. — “The Amazing Race”
9 p.m. — “Cold Case” (NT)
10 p.m. — “Without a Trace” (NT)
============================
ABC:
ABC’s prime-time schedule for the fall, announced by the network
Tuesday. Series in all caps are new; (NT) denotes a new time for an
existing series:
Monday
8 p.m. — “Wife Swap”
9 p.m. — “The Bachelor” and “Supernanny”
10 p.m. — “What About Brian”
Tuesday
8 p.m. — “Dancing With the Stars” (NT) then “SET FOR THE REST
OF YOUR LIFE”
9 p.m. — “LET’S ROB MICK JAGGER”
9:30 p.m. — “HELP ME HELP YOU”
10 p.m. — “Boston Legal”
Wednesday
8 p.m. — “Dancing With the Stars” (NT) then “George Lopez”
(NT) and “According to Jim” (NT) 9 p.m. — “Lost”
10 p.m. — “THE NINE”
Thursday
8 p.m. — “BIG DAY”
8:30 p.m. — “NOTES FROM THE UNDERBELLY”
9 p.m. — “Grey’s Anatomy” (NT)
10 p.m. — “SIX DEGREES”
Friday
8 p.m. — “BETTY THE UGLY”
9 p.m. — “MEN IN TREES”
10 p.m. — “20/20”
Saturday
8 p.m. — “ABC SATURDAY NIGHT COLLEGE FOOTBALL”
Sunday
7 p.m. — “America’s Funniest Home Videos”
8 p.m. — “Extreme Makeover: Home Edition”
9 p.m. — “Desperate Housewives”
10 p.m. — “BROTHERS & SISTERS”
=================================
Copyright © 2024 by Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.
This material may not be republished, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.